GraigueBallycallan Match Forecast 2019
Prizes: 1st Prize: €1500; 2nd Prize: €800; 3rd Prize: €400; 4th Prize: €200; 5th Prize: €200
Contact us on info@graigueballycallan.ie
Results & Standings as of Sunday 21st of April 2019; Goals scored to date: 65

Current Top 100 Standings. Updated after each game is played
PositionNamePoints
1Liam Ryan (Clara)56
2DEREK WHELAN (BARROW RANGERS)54
2=Jimmy Hayde (Emeralds)54
2=Pat O'Neill (Young Irelands)54
2=Philip Hickey (Emeralds)54
2=Emmet Holden (Ballyhale )54
2=MARTIN KAVANAGH (DICKSBORO)54
2=Ross Butler (O'LOUGHLIN GAELS)54
9Greg Stanley (EMERALDS)53
9=Eamonn Cotterell (Tullogher Rosbercon)53
9=Danny Butler (Graigue Ballycallan)53
9=Mark Delaney (Dicksboro)53
9=GARY BRYAN (o'loughlin gaels)53
14Seamie Doheny (Callan)52
14=Liam Morrisson52
14=DERMOT LOUGHLIN (CLARA)52
14=Martin Gaffney (Dicksboro)52
14=Gerry Dunne (GBC)52
14=Noel Morrisey (John Lockes)52
14=dermot lanigan (thomastown)52
14=Cyril Cleere (Emeralds)52
22Dave Kenny (Dicksboro)51
22=John Bergin (ERINS OWN)51
22=PADDY PHELAN (DICKSBORO)51
22=ADRIAN WALDRON (GBC)51
22=Charlie Sheehan (Danesfort)51
22=Martin O?Neill (Tullaron)51
22=Matthew Murphy SNR (Carrick Shock)51
22=Declan Walsh (Dicksboro)51
22=david maher (GBC)51
22=Noel Murphy (O'Loughlin Gaels)51
22=Brendan Neary (St Patrick's)51
22=Milo Delaney (Tullaroan)51
34Aidan Moran (Erins Own)50
34=Owen O Leary (Tullogher Camogie Club)50
34=James O?Connor (Graigue Ballycallan)50
34=john shortall (Clara)50
34=ANN MARIE RYALL & TOM RENEHAN (GRAIGUE-BALLYCALLAN)50
34=JAMES MOORE (DUNNAMAGGIN)50
34=Mark Timmons (Graiguecullen)50
34=aaron butler (john lockes)50
34=Richie Moylan (Oloughlin Gaels)50
34=LIAM O'MAHONY (THOMASTOWN)50
34=John Moore (Thomastown)50
34=Eoin robinson50
34=ROSIE BURKE (GBC)50
47Willie Flynn49
47= PAT MAHER (TULLAROAN)49
47=mark o'mahony (ballypickas)49
47=maurice ronan (GBC)49
PositionNamePoints
47=Seamus Lacey (St. Patricks)49
47=TOMMY KENNEDY (ST LACHTAINS FRESHFORD)49
47=Richard & James Cash (Tullaroan )49
47=Andrea Flynn (Bennettsbridge)49
47=sean roche (slieverue)49
56Charlie philips (Erins Own)48
56=JAMES QUIGLEY (JOHN LOCKES)48
56=MICHAEL HAYES (DICKSBORO)48
56=Johathan Ryan (Danesfort)48
56=TOM SHEEHAN (Danesfort)48
56=MHURLEY (TULLAROAN)48
56=SIOBHAN KIRWAN (DUNNAMAGGIN)48
56=JP MURPHY (GRAIGUE-BALLYCALLAN)48
56=michael deegan48
56=Orla Flynn 48
56=Joe Colclough48
56=John Holland Snr (St. Patrick's )48
56=Matty Murphy (Carrick Shock)48
56=Ted McGrab (Oloughlin Gaels)48
56=Conor Kelly (OLoughlin Gaels)48
56=Fiadh Byrne (Conahy Shamrocks )48
56=TOMMY THORNTON (ST PATRICKS BALLYRAGGET)48
56=John Dempsey48
56=PADRAIC O'NEILL48
56=Mary O Shea (GBC)48
56=Hacketts Bar (Dicksboro)48
56=Michael O?neill48
56=Tom Walsh (Jnr) (Carrickshock)48
56=Margaret Tynan (Graigue Ballycallan)48
56=John Delaney48
56=Eamon Whearty (Clara)48
56=Paddy Butler48
56=James Buckley (O'Loughlin's)48
56=MARTIN O CONNELL (JOHN LOCKES)48
56=Malachy Dunne (GBC)48
56=ALAN SEERY (GRAIGUE-BALLYCALLAN)48
56=TOM KENNY (DICKSBORO)48
56=JOAN RONAN (GRAIGUE-BALLYCALLAN)48
56=Jane Byrne (GBC)48
56=Arthur mcgarry48
56=Rory Burke (Thomastown )48
56=Stephen Dermody (GBC)48
56=Nicky Murphy (Derry)48
56=NIALL MCQUILLAN (JAMES STEPHENS)48
56=JIM WELLWOOD (GRAIGUE-BALLYCALLAN)48
56=chloe hayes (dunnamaggin)48
56=Niall Millea (Graigue Ballycallan)48
56=PAT BRENNAN (TULLAROAN)48
56=EDDIE KENNEDY (JOHN LOCKES)48
100Eamon Larkin (James Stephens)47
St Canices Credit Union Senior Hurling League (Results)
GROUP 1
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 1
St. Patricks -v- Rower-Inistioge 2019-04-07 Home Win 4
Dicksboro -v- Graigue Ballycallan 2019-04-07 Home Win 3
Danesfort -v- Erins Own 2019-04-07 Away Win 3
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 2
Rower-Inistioge -v- Danesfort 2019-04-21 Home Win 0
Erins Own -v- Dicksboro 2019-04-21 Away Win 2
Graigue Ballycallan -v- St. Patricks 2019-04-21 Home Win 5
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 3
Dicksboro -v- Danesfort 0000-00-00 0
Erins Own -v- St. Patricks 0000-00-00 0
Graigue Ballycallan -v- Rower-Inistioge 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 4
Rower-Inistioge -v- Erins Own 0000-00-00 0
St. Patricks -v- Dicksboro 0000-00-00 0
Danesfort -v- Graigue Ballycallan 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 5
Erins Own -v- Graigue Ballycallan 0000-00-00 0
Dicksboro -v- Rower-Inistioge 0000-00-00 0
Danesfort -v- St. Patricks 0000-00-00 0
GROUP 2
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 1
Ballyhale Shamrocks -v- Clara 2019-04-07 Away Win 5
Mullinavat -v- O'Loughlin Gaels 2019-04-07 Away Win 4
Bennettsbridge -v- James Stephens 2019-04-07 Home Win 4
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 2
Clara -v- Bennettsbridge 2019-04-21 Home Win 6
James Stephens -v- Mullinavat 2019-04-21 Away Win 0
O'Loughlin Gaels -v- Ballyhale Shamrocks 2019-04-21 Away Win 1
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 3
Mullinavat -v- Bennettsbridge 0000-00-00 0
James Stephens -v- Ballyhale Shamrocks 0000-00-00 0
O'Loughlin Gaels -v- Clara 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 4
Clara -v- James Stephens 0000-00-00 0
Ballyhale Shamrocks -v- Mullinavat 0000-00-00 0
Bennettsbridge -v- O'Loughlin Gaels 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 5
James Stephens -v- O'Loughlin Gaels 0000-00-00 0
Mullinavat -v- Clara 0000-00-00 0
Bennettsbridge -v- Ballyhale Shamrocks 0000-00-00 0
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League (Results)
GROUP 1
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 1
Fenians -v- St. Lachtains 2019-04-07 Away Win 5
Tullogher-Rosbercon -v- Tullaroan 2019-04-07 Away Win 2
Glenmore -v- Carrickshock 2019-04-07 Draw 2
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 2
St. Lachtains -v- Glenmore 2019-04-21 Draw 3
Carrickshock -v- Tullogher-Rosbercon 2019-04-21 Home Win 3
Tullaroan -v- Fenians 2019-04-21 Home Win 3
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 3
Tullogher-Rosbercon -v- Glenmore 0000-00-00 0
Carrickshock -v- Fenians 0000-00-00 0
Tullaroan -v- St. Lachtains 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 4
St. Lachtains -v- Carrickshock 0000-00-00 0
Fenians -v- Tullogher-Rosbercon 0000-00-00 0
Glenmore -v- Tullaroan 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 5
Carrickshock -v- Tullaroan 0000-00-00 0
Tullogher-Rosbercon -v- St. Lachtains 0000-00-00 0
Glenmore -v- Fenians 0000-00-00 0
GROUP 2
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 1
Dunnamaggin -v- Thomastown 2019-04-07 Away Win 2
Lisdowney -v- John Lockes 2019-04-07 Away Win 0
Young Irelands -v- St. Martins 2019-04-07 Away Win 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 2
Thomastown -v- Young Irelands 2019-04-21 Home Win 3
St. Martins -v- Lisdowney 2019-04-21 Away Win 2
John Lockes -v- Dunnamaggin 2019-04-21 Draw 3
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 3
Lisdowney -v- Young Irelands 0000-00-00 0
St. Martins -v- Dunnamaggin 0000-00-00 0
John Lockes -v- Thomastown 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 4
Thomastown -v- St. Martins 0000-00-00 0
Dunnamaggin -v- Lisdowney 0000-00-00 0
Young Irelands -v- John Lockes 0000-00-00 0
Fixture Played Result Goals Round 5
St. Martins -v- John Lockes 0000-00-00 0
Lisdowney -v- Thomastown 0000-00-00 0
Young Irelands -v- Dunnamaggin 0000-00-00 0
Coded by Ciaran Byrne